Lista de nominados de los Premios Grammy 2020

27 DE ENERO

Lista de nominados de los Premios Grammy 2020

Descubre la lista de nominados de los Premios Grammy 2020, entre los que se encuentra la española Rosalía, Taylor Swift o Ariana Grande.

Lista de nominados de los Premios Grammy 2020

- 'Bad Guy', Billie Eilish

- '7 Rings', Ariana Grande

- 'Truth Hurts', Lizzo

- 'You Need to Calm Down', Taylor Swift

Best R&B Performance

- 'Love Again', Daniel Caesar and Brandy

- 'Exactly How I Feel', Lizzo feat. Gucci Mane

- 'Roll Some Mo', Lucky Daye

- 'Come Home', Anderson .Paak feat. André 3000

- 'Could've Been', H.E.R. feat. Bryson Tiller

Best Country Song

- 'Bring My Flowers Now', Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)

- 'Girls Goin' Nowhere', Jeremy Bussey & Ashley McBryde, songwriters (Ashley McBryde)

- 'It All Comes Out in the Wash', Miranda Lambert, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna & Liz Rose, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

- 'Some Of It', Eric Church, Clint Daniels, Jeff Hyde & Bobby Pinson, songwriters (Eric Church)

- 'Speechless', Shay Mooney, Jordan Reynolds, Dan Smyers and Laura Veltz, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

Best New Artist

- Black Pumas

- Billie Eilish

- Lil Nas X

- Lizzo

- Maggie Rogers

- Rosalía

- Tank and the Bangas

- Yola

Best Rap Album

- 'Revenge of the Dreamers III', Dreamville

- 'Championships', Meek Mill

- 'I Am > I Was', 21 Savage

- 'Igor', Tyler, the Creator

- 'The Lost Boy', YBN Cordae

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

- 'Boyfriend', Ariana Grande & Social House

- 'Sucker', Jonas Brothers

- 'Old Town Road', Lil Nas X feat. Billy Ray Cyrus

- 'Sunflower', Post Malone & Swae Lee

- 'Señorita', Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

- 'Sì', Andrea Bocelli

- 'Love (Deluxe) Edition', Michael Bublé

- 'Look Now', Elvis Costello & The Imposters

- 'A Legendary Christmas', John Legend

- 'Walls', Barbra Streisand

Record of the Year

- 'Hey, Ma', Bon Iver

- 'Bad Guy', Billie Eilish

- '7 Rings', Ariana Grande

- 'Hard Place', H.E.R.

- 'Talk', Khalid

- 'Old Town Road', Lil Nas X feat. Billy Ray Cyrus

- 'Truth Hurts', Lizzo

- 'Sunflower', Post Malone and Swae Lee

Mila Kunis entrega a Taylor Swift el premio 'álbum del año' en los Billboard 2018Mila Kunis entrega a Taylor Swift el premio 'álbum del año' en los Billboard 2018

Album of the Year

- 'I,I', Bon Iver

- 'Norman Fucking Rockwell', Lana Del Rey

- 'When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?', Billie Eilish

- 'thank u, next', Ariana Grande

- 'I Used To Know Her', H.E.R.

- '7', Lil Nas X

- 'Cuz I Love You (Deluxe)', Lizzo

- 'Father Of The Bride', Vampire Weekend

Song of the Year

- 'Always Remember Us This Way', Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Lady Gaga)

- 'Bad Guy', Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

- 'Bring My Flowers Now', Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)

- 'Hard Place', Ruby Amanfu, Sam Ashworth, D. Arcelious Harris, H.E.R. & Rodney Jerkins, songwriters (H.E.R.)

- 'Lover', Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)

- 'Norman Fucking Rockwell', Jack Antonoff & Lana Del Rey, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)

- 'Someone You Loved', Tom Barnes, Lewis Capaldi, Pete Kelleher, Benjamin Kohn & Sam Roman, songwriters (Lewis Capaldi)

- 'Truth Hurts', Steven Cheung, Eric Frederic, Melissa Jefferson & Jesse Saint John, songwriters (Lizzo)

Best Dance Recording

- 'Linked', Bonobo

- 'Got To Keep On', The Chemical Brothers

- 'Piece Of Your Heart', Meduza Featuring Goodboys

- 'Underwater', RÜFÜS DU SOL

- 'Midnight Hour', Skrillex & Boys Noize Featuring Ty Dolla $ign

Best Rock Album

- 'Amo', Bring Me The Horizon

- 'Social Cues', Cage The Elephant

- 'In The End', The Cranberries

- 'Trauma', I Prevail

- 'Feral Roots', Rival Sons

Best Pop Vocal Album

- 'The Lion King: The Gift', Beyoncé

- 'When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?', Billie Eilish

- 'thank u, next', Ariana Grande

- 'No. 6 Collaborations Project', Ed Sheeran

- 'Lover', Taylor Swift

Best Jazz Vocal Album

- 'Thirsty Ghost', Sara Gazarek

- 'Love & Liberation', Jazzmeia Horn

- 'Alone Together', Catherine Russell

- '12 Little Spells', Esperanza Spalding

- 'Screenplay', The Tierney Sutton Band

Best Gospel Album

- 'Long Live Love', Kirk Franklin

- 'Goshen', Donald Lawrence Presents The Tri-City Singers

- 'Tunnel Vision', Gene Moore

- 'Settle Here', William Murphy

- 'Something's Happening! A Christmas Album', CeCe Winans

Best Latin Rock, Urban Or Alternative Album

- 'X 100PRE', Bad Bunny

- 'Oasis', J Balvin & Bad Bunny

- 'Indestructible', Flor De Toloache

- 'Almadura', iLe

- 'El Mal Querer', Rosalía

Shawn Mendes y Camila Cabello en los MTV VMAs 2019Shawn Mendes y Camila Cabello en los MTV VMAs 2019

Best Americana Album

- 'Years To Burn', Calexico And Iron & Wine

- 'Who Are You Now', Madison Cunningham

- 'Oklahoma', Keb' Mo'

- 'Tales Of America', J.S. Ondara

- 'Walk Through Fire', Yola

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

- 'Beastie Boys Book', (Various Artists) Michael Diamond, Adam Horovitz, Scott Sherratt & Dan Zitt, producers

- 'Becoming', Michelle Obama

- 'I.V. Catatonia: 20 Years As A Two-Time Cancer Survivor', Eric Alexandrakis

- 'Mr. Know-It-All', John Waters

- 'Sekou Andrews & The String Theory', Sekou Andrews & The String Theory

Best Song Written For Visual Media

- 'The Ballad Of The Lonesome Cowboy', Randy Newman, songwriter (Chris Stapleton). Película: 'Toy Story 4'

- 'Girl In The Movies', Dolly Parton & Linda Perry, songwriters (Dolly Parton). Película: 'Dumplin'

- 'I'll Never Love Again' (Film Version), Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Aaron Raitiere songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper). Película: 'A Star Is Born'

- 'Spirit', Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Timothy McKenzie & Ilya Salmanzadeh, songwriters (Beyoncé). Película: 'The Lion King'

- 'Suspiriumm', Thom Yorke, songwriter (Thom Yorke). Película: 'Suspiria'

Best Dance/Electronic Album

- 'LP5', Apparat

- 'No Geography', The Chemical Brothers

- 'Hi This Is Flume (Mixtape)', Flume

- 'Solace', RÜFÜS DU SOL

- 'Weather', Tycho

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

- 'Ancestral Recall', Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah

- 'Star People Nation', Theo Croker

- 'Beat Music! Beat Music! Beat Music!', Mark Guiliana

- 'Elevate', Lettuce

- 'Mettavolution', Rodrigo y Gabriela

Best Rock Performance

- 'Pretty Waste', Bones UK

- 'This Land', Gary Clark Jr.

- 'History Repeats', Brittany Howard

- 'Woman', Karen O & Danger Mouse

- 'Too Bad', Rival Sons

Best Metal Performance

- 'Astrolus?The Great Octopus', Candlemass feat. Tony Iommi

- 'Humanicide', Death Angel

- 'Bow Down', I Previal

- 'Unleashed', Killswitch Engage

- '7 Empest', Tool

Best Rock Song

- 'Fear Incolum', Tool, songwriters (Tool)

- 'Give Yourself a Try', George Daniel, Adam Hann, Matthew Healy & Ross MacDonald, songwriters (The 1975)

- 'Harmony Hall', Ezra Koenig, songwriter (Vampire Weekend)

- 'History Repeats', Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)

- 'This Land', Gary Clark Jr., songwriter (Gary Clark Jr.)

Lana del Rey en el Baile de la Cruz Roja 2016Lana del Rey en el Baile de la Cruz Roja 2016

Best Alternative Music Album

- 'U.F.O.F.', Big Thief

- 'Assume Form', James Blake

- 'I,I', Bon Iver

- 'Father of the Bride', Vampire Weekend

- 'Anima', Thom Yorke

Best Traditional R&B Performance

- 'Time Today', BJ The Chicago Kid

- 'Steady Love', India.Arie

- 'Jerome', Lizzo

- 'Real Games', Lucky Daye

- 'Built for Love', PJ Morton feat. Jazmine Sullivan

Best R&B Song

- 'Could've Been', Dernst Emile II, David "Swagg R'Celious" Harris, H.E.R. & Hue "Soundzfire" Strother, songwriters (H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller)

- 'Look at Me Now', Emily King & Jeremy Most, songwriters (Emily King)

- 'No Guidance', Chris Brown, Tyler James Bryant, Nija Charles, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Michee Patrick Lebrun, Joshua Lewis, Noah Shebib & Teddy Walton, songwriters (Chris Brown Featuring Drake)

- 'Roll Some Mo', David Brown, Dernst Emile II & Peter Lee Johnson, songwriters (Lucky Daye)

- 'Say So', PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton Featuring JoJo)

Best Urban Contemporary Album

- 'Apollo XXI', Steve Lacy

- 'Cuz I Love You (Deluxe)', Lizzo

- 'Overload', Georgia Anne Muldrow

- 'Saturn', Nao

- 'Being Human in Public', Jessie Reyez

Best R&B Album

- '1123', BJ The Chicago Kid

- 'Painted', Lucky Daye

- 'Ella Mai', Ella Mai

- 'Paul', PJ Morton

- 'Ventura', Anderson.Paak

Best Rap Performance

- 'Middle Child', J. Cole

- 'Suge', DaBaby

- 'Down Bad', Dreamville Featuring J.I.D, Bas, J. Cole, EARTHGANG & Young Nudy

- 'Racks in the Middle', Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy

- 'Clout', Offset feat. Cardi B

Best Rap/Sung Performance

- 'Higher', DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend

- 'Drip Too Hard', Lil Baby & Gunna

- 'Panini', Lil Nas X

- 'Ballin', Mustard Featuring Roddy Ricch

- 'The London', Young Thug Featuring J. Cole & Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

- 'Bad Idea', Chancelor Bennett, Cordae Dunston, Uforo Ebong & Daniel Hackett, songwriters (YBN Cordae Featuring Chance The Rapper)

- 'Gold Roses', Noel Cadastre, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Khristopher Riddick-Tynes, William Leonard Roberts II, Joshua Quinton Scruggs, Leon Thomas III & Ozan Yildirim, songwriters (Rick Ross Featuring Drake)

- 'A Lot', Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage & Anthony White, songwriters (21 Savage Featuring J. Cole)

- 'Racks in the Middle', Ermias Asghedom, Dustin James Corbett, Greg Allen Davis, Chauncey Hollis, Jr. & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy)

- 'Suge', DaBaby, Jetsonmade & Pooh Beatz, songwriters (DaBaby)

Lady Gaga en la alfombra roja de los Premios Oscar 2019Lady Gaga en la alfombra roja de los Premios Oscar 2019

Best Country Solo Performance

- 'All Your'n', Tyler Childers

- 'Girl Goin' Nowhere', Ashley McBryde

- 'Ride Me Back Home', Willie Nelson

- 'God's Country', Blake Shelton

- 'Bring Me My Flowers Now', Tanya Tucker

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

- 'Brand New Man', Brooks & Dunn With Luke Combs

- 'I Don't Remember Me (Before You)', Brothers Osborne

- 'Speechless', Dan + Shay

- 'The Daughters', Little Big Town

- 'Common', Maren Morris Featuring Brandi Carlile

Best Country Album

- 'Desperate Man', Erich Church

- 'Stronger Than the Truth', Reba McEntire

- 'Interstate Gospel', Pistol Annies

- 'Center Point Road', Thomas Rhett

- 'While I'm Livin', Tanya Tucker

Best New Age Album

- 'Fairy Dreams', David Arkenstone

- 'Homage to Kindness', David Darling

- 'Wings', Peter Kater

- 'Verve', Sebastian Plano

- 'Deva', Deva Premal

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

- 'Elsewhere', Melissa Aldana, soloist

- 'Sozinho', Randy Brecker, soloist

- 'Tomorrow Is the Question', Julian Lage, soloist

- 'The Windup', Branford Marsalis, soloist

- 'Sightseeing', Christian McBride, soloist

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

- 'In the Key of the Universe', Joey DeFrancesco

- 'The Secret Between the Shadow and the Soul', Branford Marsalis Quartet

- 'Christian McBride's New Jawn', Christian McBride

- 'Finding Gabriel', Brad Mehldau

- 'Come What May', Joshua Redman Quartet

J Balvin junto a MalumaJ Balvin junto a Maluma

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

- 'Triple Helix', Anat Cohen Tentet

- 'Dancer in Nowhere', Miho Hazama

- 'Hiding Out', Mike Holober & The Gotham Jazz Orchestra

- 'The Omni-American Book Club', Brian Lynch Big Band

- 'One Day Wonder', Terraza Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

- 'Antidote', Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

- 'Sorte!: Music by John Finbury', Thalma de Freitas With Vitor Gonçalves, John Patitucci, Chico Pinheiro, Rogerio Boccato & Duduka Da Fonseca

- 'Una Noche con Rubén Blades', Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis & Rubén Blades

- 'Carib', David Sánchez

- 'Sonero: The Music of Ismael Rivera', Miguel Zenón

Best Gospel Performance/Song

- 'Love Theory', Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter

- 'Talkin' 'Bout Jesus', Gloria Gaynor Featuring Yolanda Adams; Bryan Fowler, Gloria Gaynor & Chris Stevens, songwriters

- 'See the Light', Travis Greene Featuring Jekalyn Carr

- 'Speak the Name', Koryn Hawthorne Featuring Natalie Grant

- 'This Is a Movie (Live)', Tasha Cobbs Leonard; Tony Brown, Brandon Lake, Tasha Cobbs Leonard & Nate Moore, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

- 'Only Jesus', Casting Crowns; Mark Hall, Bernie Herms & Matthew West, songwriters

- 'God Only Knows', for KING & COUNTRY & Dolly Parton; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters

- 'Haven't Seen It Yet', Danny Gokey; Danny Gokey, Ethan Hulse & Colby Wedgeworth, songwriters

- 'God's Not Done With You (Single Version)', Tauren Wells

- 'Rescue Story', Zach Williams; Ethan Hulse, Andrew Ripp, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

- 'I Know a Ghost', Crowder

- 'Burn the Ships', for KING & COUNTRY

- 'Haven't Seen It Yet', Danny Gokey

- 'The Elements', TobyMac

- 'Holy Roar', Chris Tomlin

Best Roots Gospel Album

- 'Deeper Roots: Where the Bluegrass Grows', Steven Curtis Chapman

- 'Testimony', Gloria Gaynor

- 'Deeper Oceans', Joseph Habedank

- 'His Name Is Jesus', Tim Menzies

- 'Gonna Sing, Gonna Shout', (Various Artists), Jerry Salley, Producer

Best Latin Pop Album

- 'VIDA', Luis Fonsi

- '11:11', Maluma

- 'Montaner', Ricardo Montaner

- '#Eldisco', Alejandro Sanz

- 'Fantasia', Sebastian Yatra

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

- 'Caminando', Joss Favela

- 'Percepción', Intocable

- 'Poco a Poco', La Energia Norteña

- '20 Aniversario', Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

- 'De Ayer Para Siempre', Mariachi Los Camperos

Marc Anthony en los Premios BillboardMarc Anthony en los Premios Billboard

Best Tropical Latin Album

- 'Opus', Marc Anthony

- 'Tiempo al Tiempo', Luis Enrique + C4 Trio

- 'Candela', Vicente García

- 'Literal', Juan Luis Guerra 4.40

- 'A Journey Through Cuban Music', Aymée Nuviola

Best American Roots Performance

- 'Saint Honesty', Sara Bareilles

- 'Father Mountain', Calexico And Iron & Wine

- 'I'm on My Way', Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi

- 'Call My Name', I'm With Her

- 'Faraway Look', Yola

Best American Roots Song

- 'Black Myself', Amythyst Kiah, songwriter (Our Native Daughters)

- 'Call My Name', Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O'Donovan & Sara Watkins, songwriters (I'm With Her)

- 'Crossing to Jerusalem', Rosanne Cash & John Leventhal, songwriters (Rosanne Cash)

- 'Faraway Look', Dan Auerbach, Yola Carter & Pat McLaughlin, songwriters (Yola)

- 'I Don't Wanna Ride the Rails No More', Vince Gill, songwriter (Vince Gill)

Best Bluegrass Album

- 'Tall Fiddler', Michael Cleveland

- 'Live in Prague', Czech Republic, Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

- 'Toil', Tears and Trouble, The Po' Ramblin' Boys

- 'Royal Traveller', Missy Raines

- 'If You Can't Stand the Heat', Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

Best Traditional Blues Album

- 'Kingfish', Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

- 'Tall', Dark & Handsome, Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men

- 'Sitting On Top of the Blues', Bobby Rush

- 'Baby, Please Come Home', Jimmie Vaughan

- 'Spectacular Class', Jontavious Willis

Best Contemporary Blues Album

- 'This Land', Gary Clarke Jr.

- 'Venom and Faith', Larkin Poe

- 'Brighter Days', Robert Randolph & The Family Band

- 'Somebody to Save Me', Sugaray Rayford

- 'Keep On', Southern Avenue

Best Folk Album

- 'My Finest Work Yet', Andrew Bird

- 'Rearrange My Heart', Che Apalache

- 'Patty Griffin', Patty Griffin

- 'Evening Machines', Gregory Alan Isakov

- 'Front Porch', Joy Williams

Best Regional Roots Music Album

- 'Kalawai'anui', Amy H?naiali'i

- 'When It's Cold - Cree Round Dance Songs', Northern Cree

- 'Good Time', Ranky Tanky

- 'Recorded Live at the 2019 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival', Rebirth Brass Band

- 'Hawaiian Lullaby', (Various Artists), Imua Garza & Kimié Miner, producers

Billy Ray Cyrus en los MTV VMAs 2019Billy Ray Cyrus en los MTV VMAs 2019

Best Reggae Album

- 'Rapture', Koffee

- 'As I Am', Julian Marley

- 'The Final Battle: Sly & Robbie Vs. Roots Radics', Sly & Robbie & Roots Radics

- 'Mass Manipulation', Steel Pulse

- 'More Work to Be Done', Third World

Best Music Video

- 'We've Got to Try This', The Chemical Brothers, Ellie Fry, video director; Ninian Doff, video producer

- "This Land," Gary Clark Jr., Savanah Leaf, video director; Jason Cole, Danielle Hinde & Alicia Martinez, video producers

- "Cellophane," FKA twigs, Andrew Thomas Huang, video director; Alex Chamberlain, video producer

- "Old Town Road (Official Movie)" Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus, Calmatic, video director; Candice Dragonas, Melissa Larsen & Saul Levitz, video producers

- "Glad He's Gone," Tove Lo, Vania Heymann & Gal Muggia, video directors; Nathan Schottenfels, video producer

Best Music Film

- 'Homecoming', Beyoncé, Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Ed Burke, video directors; Dora Melissa Vargas, video producer

- 'Remember My Name', David Crosby, A.J. Eaton, video director; Cameron Crowe, Michele Farinola & Greg Mariotti, video producers

- 'Birth of the Cool', (Miles Davis), Stanley Nelson, video director; Nicole London, video producer

- 'Shangri-L'a, (Various Artists), Morgan Neville, video director; Emma Baiada, video producer

- 'Anima, Thom Yorke', Paul Thomas Anderson, video director; Paul Thomas Anderson, Erica Frauman & Sara Murphy, video producers

Best World Music Album

- 'Gece', Altin Gün

- 'What Heat', Bokanté & Metropole Orkest Conducted By Jules Buckley

- 'African Giant', Burna Boy

- 'Fanim D'ayiti', Nathalie Joachim With Spektral Quartet

- 'Celia', Angelique Kidjo

Best Children's Album

- 'Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype', Jon Samson

- 'Flying High!', Caspar Babypants

- 'I Love Rainy Days', Daniel Tashian

- 'The Love', Alphabet Rockers

- 'Winterland', The Okee Dokee Brothers

Best Comedy Album

- 'Quality Time', Jim Gaffigan

- 'Relatable', Ellen DeGeneres

- 'Right Now', Aziz Ansari

- 'Son of Patrica', Trevor Noah

- 'Sticks and Stones', Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album

- 'Aint Too Proud: The Life and Times of the Temptations'

- 'Hadestown'

- 'Moulin Rouge! The Musical'

- 'The Music of Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - in Four Contemporary Suites'

- 'Oklahoma!'

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

- 'The Lion King: The Songs', (Various Artists)

- 'Quentin Tarantino's Once Upon a Time in Hollywood'

- 'Rocketman', Taron Egerton

- 'Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse', (Various Artists)

- 'A Star Is Born', Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper

Bradley Cooper y Lady Gaga muy cómplices en VeneciaBradley Cooper y Lady Gaga muy cómplices en Venecia

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

- 'Avengers: Endgame', Alan Silvestri, composer

- 'Chernobyl', Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer

- 'Game of Thrones: Season 8', Ramin Djawadi, composer

- 'The Lion King', Hans Zimmer, composer

- 'Mary Poppins Returns', Marc Shaiman, composer

Best Instrumental Composition

- 'Begin Again', Fred Hersch, composer (Fred Hersch & The WDR Big Band Conducted By Vince Mendoza)

- 'Crucible for Crisis', Brian Lynch, composer (Brian Lynch Big Band)

- 'Love, a Beautiful Force', Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza, Terell Stafford, Dick Oatts & Temple University Studio Orchestra)

- 'Star Wars Galaxy's Edge Symphonic Suite', John Williams, composer (John Williams)

- 'Walkin Funny', Christian McBride, composer (Christian McBride)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

- 'Blue Skies', Kris Bowers, arranger (Kris Bowers)

- 'Hedwig's Theme', John Williams, arranger (Anne-Sophie Mutter & John Williams)

- 'La Novena¡, Emilio Solla, arranger (Emilio Solla Tango Jazz Orchestra)

- 'Love, a Beautiful Force', Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza, Terell Stafford, Dick Oatts & Temple University Studio Orchestra)

- 'Moon River', Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

- 'All Night Long', Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest)

- 'Jolene', Geoff Keezer, arranger (Sara Gazarek)

- 'Marry Me a Little', Cyrille Aimée & Diego Figueiredo, arrangers (Cyrille Aimée)

- 'Over the Rainbow', Vince Mendoza, arranger (Trisha Yearwood)

- '12 Little Spells (Thoracic Spine)', Esperanza Spalding, arranger (Esperanza Spalding)

Best Recording Package

- 'Anonimas & Resilentes', Luisa María Arango, Carlos Dussan, Manuel García-Orozco & Juliana Jaramillo-Buenaventura, art directors (Voces Del Bullerengue)

- 'Chris Cornell', Barry Ament, Jeff Ament, Jeff Fura & Joe Spix, art directors (Chris Cornell)

- 'Hold That Tiger', Andrew Wong & Fongming Yang, art directors (The Muddy Basin Ramblers)

- 'i,i' , Aaron Anderson & Eric Timothy Carlson, art directors (Bon Iver)

- 'Intellexual', Irwan Awalludin, art director (Intellexual)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

- 'Anima', Stanley Donwood & Tchocky, art directors (Thom Yorke)

- 'Gold in Brass Age', Amanda Chiu, Mark Farrow & David Gray, art directors (David Gray)

- '1963: New Directions', Josh Cheuse, art director (John Coltrane)

- 'The Radio Recordings 1939-1945', Marek Polewski, art director (Wilhelm Furtwängler & Berliner Philharmoniker)

- 'Woodstock: Back to the Garden: The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive', Masaki Koike, art director (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes

- 'The Complete Cuban Jam Sessions', Judy Cantor-Navas, album notes writer (Various Artists)

- 'The Gospel According to Malaco', Robert Marovich, album notes writer (Various Artists)

- 'Pedal Steel + Four Corners', Brendan Greaves, album notes writer (Terry Allen And The Panhandle Mystery Band)

- 'Pete Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection', Jeff Place, album notes writer (Pete Seeger)

- 'Stax '68: A Memphis Story', Steve Greenberg, album notes writer (Various Artists)

Best Historical Album

- 'The Girl From Chickasaw County: The Complete Capitol Masters', Andrew Batt & Kris Maher, compilation producers; Simon Gibson, mastering engineer (Bobbie Gentry)

- 'The Great Comeback: Horowitz at Carnegie Hall', Robert Russ, compilation producer; Andreas K. Meyer & Jennifer Nulsen, mastering engineers (Vladimir Horowitz)

- 'Kankyo Ongaku: Japanese Ambient Environmental and New Age Music 1980 -1990', Robert Russ, compilation producer; Andreas K. Meyer & Jennifer Nulsen, mastering engineers (Vladimir Horowitz)

- 'Peter Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection', Jeff Place & Robert Santelli, compilation producers; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Pete Seeger)

- 'Woodstock: Back to the Garden: The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive', Masaki Koike, art director (Various Artists)

Cardi B y Offset en los Billboard Music Awards 2019Cardi B y Offset en los Billboard Music Awards 2019

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

- 'All These Things', Tchad Blake, Adam Greenspan & Rodney Shearer, engineers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Thomas Dybdahl)

- 'Ella Mai', Chris "Shaggy" Ascher, Jaycen Joshua & David Pizzimenti, engineers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Ella Mai)

- 'Run Home Slow', Paul Butler & Sam Teskey, engineers; Joe Carra, mastering engineer (The Teskey Brothers)

- 'Scenery', Tom Elmhirst, Ben Kane & Jeremy Most, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Emily King)

- 'When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?', Finneas O'Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers/mixers; Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters; John Greenham, mastering engineer (Billie Eilish)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

- Jack Antonoff

- Dan Auerbach

- John Hill

- Finneas

- Ricky Reed

Best Remixed Recording

- 'I Rise' (Tracy Young's Pride Intro Radio Remix), Tracy Young, remixer (Madonna)

- 'Mother's Daughter' (Wuki Remix), Wuki, remixer (Miley Cyrus)

- 'The One' (High Constant Remix), Lincoln Barrett, remixer (Jorja Smith)

-'Swim' (Ford Remix), Luc Bradford, remixer (Mild Minds)

- 'Work It' (Soulwax Remix), David Gerard C Dewaele & Stephen Antoine C Dewaele, remixers (Marie Davidson)

Best Immersive Audio Album

- 'Chain Tripping', Luke Argilla, immersive audio engineer; Jurgen Scharpf, immersive audio mastering engineer; Jona Bechtolt, Claire L. Evans & Rob Kieswetter, immersive audio producers (Yacht)

- 'Kverndokk: Symphonic Dances': Jim Anderson, immersive audio engineer; Robert C. Ludwig, immersive audio mastering engineer; Ulrike Schwarz, immersive audio producer (Ken-David Masur & Stavanger Symphony Orchestra)

- 'Lux', Morten Lindberg, immersive audio engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio producer (Anita Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor)

- 'The Orchestral Organ', Keith O. Johnson, immersive audio engineer; Keith O. Johnson, immersive audio mastering engineer; Marina A. Ledin & Victor Ledin, immersive audio producers (Jan Kraybill)

- 'The Savior', Bob Clearmountain, immersive audio engineer; Bob Ludwig, immersive audio mastering engineer; Michael Marquart & Dave Way, immersive audio producers (A Bad Think)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

- 'Aequa', Anna Thorvaldsdottir, Daniel Shores, engineer; Daniel Shores, mastering engineer (International Contemporary Ensemble)

- 'Bruckner: Symphony No. 9', Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

- 'Rachmaninoff?Hermitage Piano Trio', Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers; Keith O. Johnson, mastering engineer (Hermitage Piano Trio)

- 'Riley: Sun Rings', Leslie Ann Jones, engineer; Robert C. Ludwig, mastering engineer (Kronos Quartet)

- 'Wolfe: Fire in My Mouth', Bob Hanlon & Lawrence Rock, engineers; Ian Good & Lawrence Rock, mastering engineers (Jaap Van Zweden, Francisco J. Núñez, Donald Nally, The Crossing, Young People's Chorus Of NY City & New York Philharmonic)

Producer of the Year, Classical

- Blanton Alspaugh

- James Ginsburg

- Marina A. Ledin, Victor Ledin

- Morten Lindberg

- Dirk Sobotka

Best Orchestral Performance

- 'Bruckner: Symphony No. 9', Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

- 'Copland: Billy the Kid; Grohg', Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)

- 'Norman: Sustain', Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

- 'Transatlantic', Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

- 'Weinberg: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 21', Mirga Gra?inyt?-Tyla, conductor (City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Kremerata Baltica)

Best Opera Recording

- 'Benjamin: Lessons in Love & Violence', George Benjamin, conductor; Stéphane Degout, Barbara Hannigan, Peter Hoare & Gyula Orendt; James Whitbourn, producer (Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House)

- 'Berg: Wozzeck', Marc Albrecht, conductor; Christopher Maltman & Eva-Maria Westbroek; François Roussillon, producer (Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra; Chorus Of Dutch National Opera)

- 'Charpenter: Les Arts Florissant; Les Plaisirs de Versailles', Marc Albrecht, conductor; Christopher Maltman & Eva-Maria Westbroek; François Roussillon, producer (Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra; Chorus Of Dutch National Opera)

- 'Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox', Gil Rose, conductor; John Brancy, Andrew Craig Brown, Gabriel Preisser, Krista River & Edwin Vega; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Boston Children's Chorus)

- 'Wagner: Lohengrin', Christian Thielemann, conductor; Piotr Becza?a, Anja Harteros, Tomasz Konieczny, Waltraud Meier & Georg Zeppenfeld; Eckhard Glauche, producer (Festspielorchester Bayreuth; Festspielchor Bayreuth)

Beyoncé y Jay Z en el estreno de 'El Rey León' en LondresBeyoncé y Jay Z en el estreno de 'El Rey León' en Londres

Best Choral Performance

- 'Boyle Voyages', Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)

- 'Duruflé: Complete Choral Works', Robert Simpson, conductor (Ken Cowan; Houston Chamber Choir)

- 'The Hope of Loving', Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Conspirare)

- 'Sander: The Divine Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom', Peter Jermihov, conductor (Evan Bravos, Vadim Gan, Kevin Keys, Glenn Miller & Daniel Shirley; PaTRAM Institute Singers)

- 'Smith, K.: The Arc in the Sky', Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

- 'Cerrone The Pieces That Fall to Earth', Marc Shaiman, composer

- 'Freedom & Faith', PUBLIQuartet

- 'Perpetulum', Third Coast Percussion

- 'Rachmaninoff?Hermitage Piano Trio', Hermitage Piano Trio

- 'Shaw: Orange', Attacca Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

- 'The Berlin Recital', Yuja Wang

- 'Higdon: Harp Concerto', Yolanda Kondonassis; Ward Stare, conductor (The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra)

- 'Marsalis: Violin Concerto; Fiddle Dance Suite', Nicola Benedetti; Cristian M?celaru, conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra)

- 'The Orchestral Organ', Jan Kraybill

- 'Torke: Sky, Concerto for Violin', Tessa Lark; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

- 'The Edge of Silence?Works for Voice by György Kurtág', Susan Narucki (Donald Berman, Curtis Macomber, Kathryn Schulmeister & Nicholas Tolle)

- 'Himmelsmusik', Philippe Jaroussky & Céline Scheen; Christina Pluhar, conductor; L'Arpeggiata, ensemble (Jesús Rodil & Dingle Yandell)

- 'Schumann: Liederkreis Op. 24 Kerner-Lieder Op. 35', Matthias Goerne; Leif Ove Andsnes, accompanist

- 'Songplay', Joyce DiDonato; Chuck Israels, Jimmy Madison, Charlie Porter & Craig Terry, accompanists (Steve Barnett & Lautaro Greco)

- 'A Te, O Cara', Stephen Costello; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (Kaunas City Symphony Orchestra)

Best Classical Compendium

- 'American Originals 1918', John Morris Russell, conductor; Elaine Martone, producer

- 'Leshnoff: Symphony No. 4 'Heichalos''; Guitar Concerto; Starburst, Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

- 'Meltzer: Songs and Structures', Paul Appleby & Natalia Katyukova; Silas Brown & Harold Meltzer, producers

- 'The Poetry Of Places', Nadia Shpachenko; Marina A. Ledin & Victor Ledin, producers

Saariaho: True Fire; Trans; Ciel d'hiver, Hannu Lintu, conductor; Laura Heikinheimo, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

- 'Bermel: Migration Series For Jazz Ensemble & Orchestra', Derek Bermel, Ted Nash, David Alan Miller, Juilliard Jazz Orchestra & Albany Symphony Orchestra

- 'Higdon: Harp Concerto', Yolanda Kondonassis, Ward Stare & The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra

- 'Marsalis: Violin Concerto In D Major', Wynton Marsalis, composer (Nicola Benedetti, Cristian M?celaru & Philadelphia Orchestra

- 'Norman: Sustain', Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic

- 'Shaw: Orange', Attacca Quartet

- 'Wolfe: Fire In My Mouth', Jaap Van Zweden, Francisco J. Núñez, Donald Nally, The Crossing, Young People's Chorus Of NY City & New York Philharmonic

Te puede interesar